TOP

私隱政策聲明

It is the policy of YATA Limited , (collectively "we" or "Our Company"), as one "Data User", in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR ("Ordinance"). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality. Our company safeguard all information provided by our Customers and web site Users ("Users").

We do not collect any personally identifiable information from Users during their browsing of our web sites. When Users visit our web sites we record their visit only as a 'hit' and do not collect any Personal Data from them. We will however make a record of their visit that shows only the Domain Name Server address, part of their e-mail address, and of the pages visited. We use such information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of our web sites.

If Personal Data are collected in the process of making enquires or submitting applications for services/ promotions provided by our company, Users will be informed via the respective [Personal Information Collection Statements] of our web sites of such purposes and uses, including the extent of their transfer and disclosure; and the right of access to and correction of the collected Personal Data. In order for us to provide Users with customizable and personalized services, we use 'cookies' to store and sometimes track information about Users.

The information collected by means of 'cookies' includes Users' login name and his or her navigation pattern. This is done without Users being aware that it is occurring. Generally, we use 'cookies' to estimate our audience size; to track Users' progress and number of entries in our promotional activities and to measure Users' traffic patterns. Personal Data collected by means of 'cookies' will not be disclosed to any third parties except to those parties within our company. Once we have obtained User's Personal Data, it will be maintained securely in our system.

We shall retain Users' Personal Data for so long as he or she is a registered user of our Web sites. Only the authorized staff, who have been properly trained, will be permitted access to such Personal Data, and we shall not release such Personal Data to any external parties except those parties set out in our [Personal Information Collection Statements] without User's agreement. We may from time to time send direct marketing materials promoting products and services to Users based on their Personal Data. Suitable opt-out facilities will be provided during the direct marketing process.

We shall make our best endeavours to ensure that the privacy of Users is properly protected. However, given the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that there is "perfect security". In order to provide users with more information and services, we use third party content providers and service providers, and may provide links to other Web sites.

These third parties may collect Users' Personal Data when users make use of their services. These third parties adhere to their own privacy policies and practices and our Privacy Policy Statement does not cover such third party practices. Should Users have any queries about our privacy policy and practice, please write via e-mail to our Data Protection Officer at marketing@yata.hk or via mail to Unit 901-910, Tower 1, Grand Central Plaza, 138 Shatin Rural Committee Road, Shatin, N.T., Hong Kong.

Personal Information Collection Statement YATA Limited (collectively "we" or "Our Company"), as one "Data User", in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR, is committed to safeguarding your privacy on-line, and notify you of certain matters when collecting information from you.

This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically. By subscription and every time you log-in to this Web site to use our services, you agree to be bound by this statement at that time in force.

COLLECTION OF DATA At the time of subscription and at other times when using this Web site, you may be asked to provide us with personally identifiable information, such as your name and e-mail address. It is necessary for us to collect your information for providing you the various services and activities offered on this web site. You are not obliged to supply the data here but if you fail to provide the information requested, we will not be able to provide you the services and activities available on this Web site.

PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA The information we collected will be used for the following purposes:- To monitor use of this Web site and to help its further developmentTo compile aggregate statistics about our users and to analyze site usageTo collect data for identity verification and records and to maintain contact lists for correspondenceTo operate internal control, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our terms of useTo deliver information to you that we believe you may have interest in, such as targeted banners, new services and products and other promotions and marketing materialsTo contact you regarding administrative notices and communications relevant to your use of this Web site and to respond to your request. We may also use your information to match user information with third party data (i.e. to compare two sets of personal data collected for different purposes). By subscribing to this Web site or by logging-in, you consent to carry out this matching procedure when we deem it is necessary in order to provide our services.

TRANSFER OF DATA Your information will not generally be disclosed or transferred to any other party in a form that would identify you except in the following circumstances: - If we use third party suppliers or service providers to facilitate our services, we will have to provide your information to these suppliers or service providers offering such services where you choose to use these services.We may disclose or access account information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it. We may also disclose or access account information for administrative and other purposes that we deem necessary to maintain, service, and improve our services.

ACCESS TO DATA You have the right to request access to, and correction of, information about you held by us, by paying us the reasonable charges incurred by us in relation to administering and complying with your request. If you need to check whether we hold your personal information or if you wish to have access to, correct any information relating to you which is inaccurate, please write via e-mail to our Data Protection Officer at marketing@yata.hk or via mail to Unit 901-910, Tower 1, Grand Central Plaza, 138 Shatin Rural Committee Road, Shatin, N.T., Hong Kong.

以下是 一田有限公司 (以下統稱「我們」或「本公司」)作為根據第 486 章香港特別行政區法例《個人資料(私隱)條例》之規定方面,會完全符合個人資料保障水平。為此,我們將確保我們之職員依從保安及保密最嚴格之規定。

本公司之政策乃保障客戶及本網站用戶所提供之一切資料。我們不會於用戶瀏覽我們之網站時收集任何足以識辨個人身份之資料。當用戶瀏覽我們之網站時,我們僅將其瀏覽記錄為一次按動次數,並不收集任何個人資料。不過,我們將記錄他們之瀏覽,但僅顯示他們電子郵件地址之地域名稱伺服器地址部分及所瀏覽之網頁。我們僅利用此等資料編備有關我們網站使用情況之一般統計資料。

倘若在查詢本公司所提供服務/推廣或申請享用/參與此等服務/推廣時,需要收集個人資料,用戶將會透過網站之 《個人資料收集聲明》 而獲悉有關之目的及用途,包括資料之傳送及披露程度;存取及更正所收集個人資料之權利。

為向用戶提供度身訂造及切合個人需要之服務,我們利用「曲奇」檔案去貯存及追蹤有關用戶之資料。以曲奇檔案收集之資料包括用戶之登入名稱及其導航模式。此舉可於不動聲色下進行,用戶完全不察覺。一般而言,我們利用曲奇檔案去估計觀眾人數,在宣傳活動中跟進用戶之進度及上網人數,並估量用戶之上網模式。除本公司外,以曲奇檔案收集之個人資料不會向任何第三者披露。

一旦我們取得用戶個人資料,即會穩當地存入我們之系統內。只要用戶身為我們網站之登記用戶,我們會保留該用戶之個人資料。只有經授權職員才可獲准存取該等個人資料,而未經用戶同意,我們不得向任何外間人士發佈該等個人資料,惟本 《個人資料收集聲明》 所載之人士除外。

我們會不時根據用戶之個人資料向他們寄出宣傳產品及服務之直接市場推廣訊息,但如獲用戶書面通知不想再收取此等訊息時,我們則停止寄出該等訊息。在直接市場推廣過程中,我們將提供適當之「拒絕服務選擇」。

我們將竭盡所能,確保用戶之私隱獲得妥善保障。然而,鑑於互聯網之性質,我們不能擔保可以做到「完全保障」。

為了向用戶提供更多資料及服務,我們會起用第三者內容供應商及服務供應商,並有可能提供接駁其他網站之連結。此等第三者可於用戶使用其服務時收集有關用戶之個人資料。此等第三者乃遵從其本身之私隱政策及慣例,而我們之私隱政策聲明並不涵蓋該等第三者慣例。

用戶如對我們之私隱政策及慣例有任何疑問,請電郵 marketing@yata.hk 往一田有限公司,或投寄到香港沙田鄉事會路138號新城市中央廣場第一座九樓901-910室,市務部(資料保障主任)收。

此乃中文譯本,如有任何爭議,一切以英文為準。

個人資料收集聲明

一田百貨 (以下統稱「我們」或「本公司」)乃致力於維護閣下之網上私隱權。本聲明乃遵照第 486 章香港特別行政區法例《個人資料(私穩)條例》之要求而發表,在向閣下收集資料時通知閣下若干事項。本聲明會不時更改,故請定期查閱。閣下登記使用我們之服務及每次登入我們網站,即表示同意接受當時生效之本聲明之約束。

資料之收集

在登記成為用戶及使用我們網站之時,閣下會被要求向我們提供個人識別資料,例如姓名及電郵地址。我們有必要收集閣下之資料,以便向閣下提供本網站之各項服務及活動。倘若閣下未能提供所需資料,我們將不能向閣下提供我們網站上可供享用之服務及活動。

資料之目的及用途

我們所收集之資料將用作以下用途:

監控本網站之運作及協助本網站之未來發展
匯編有關我們之用戶之整體統計表
收集資料以核實身份及記錄,並保持聯絡名單以作通訊
用作內部管理、解決紛爭及問題,以及加強執行我們的使用條款
向閣下提供我們相信閣下有興趣之資訊,例如有針對性之橫額、新服務及產品及其他宣傳及市場推廣資料
就與閣下使用網站有關之行政通知及通訊而聯絡閣下
此外,我們亦可利用閣下之資料與第三者資料進行核對程序(即兩套收集作為不同目的的個人資料加以核對)。閣下登記或登入網站,即表示同意讓我們在認為必要時進行上述核對程序,以提供服務。

資料之傳遞

一般而言,我們不會以可識別閣下之方式向任何其他人士披露或傳遞閣下之資料,惟下列情況除外:

若我們於網站內利用第三者供應商及服務提供者去協助改進我們之服務,而閣下又使用上述自選服務,則我們須將閣下之資料提供予提供該等服務之供應商或服務提供者。
倘若根據法律所規定,吾等則會披露或存取閣下的賬戶資料。
我們亦會為行政管理及其他我們認為維持、檢修及改進我們產品及服務所需起見,披露或存取賬戶資料。

另請參閱我們之 《私隱政策聲明》 ,該聲明載列我們之一般私隱政策及有關我們收集、持有及使用閣下資料之一般做法。

資料之存取

閣下有權要求存取及更正我們所持有關於閣下之資料,如閣下同意向我們支付合理之手續費。倘若閣下需要查核我們是否持有閣下之個人資料,又或者想存取或更正閣下有關之任何不確資料,請電郵 marketing@yata.hk 往一田有限公司,或投寄香港沙田鄉事會路138號新城市中央廣場第一座九樓901-910室,市務部(資料保障主任)收。

繁體中文 English